Discover

Artist

Daniel Kahn

Daniel Kahn
Aliases
Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird
Real name
Daniel Kahn
Born
September 11, 1978
Country
United States
IPI
00582148833
Comments
Singer, composer, multi-instrumentalist, actor and director of Detroit origin. Living in and working out of Berlin since 2006.
In reviews his style has been called "Anarcho-Klezmer and punky Folk". The lyrics are English, Yiddisch and German or all at the same time.
Three Hopwood awards for poetry and playwriting.

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Daniel Kahn