Fritz Grasshoff

Fritz Grasshoff
Aliases
Fritz Graßhoff
Real name
Fritz Graßhoff
Born
December 9, 1913
Died
February 9, 1997
Country
Germany
IPI
00012558111
Comments
Painter, poet and songwriter. He was known for hits sung by Lale Andersen, Freddy Quinn and Hans Albers.
Buy

Meta

Added by Isa