Search

Artist

Freddie Wadling

Freddie Wadling
Aliases
Freddie W.
Real name
Berndt Arvid Freddie Wadling
Born
August 2, 1951
Died
June 2, 2016
Country
Sweden
Comments
Gothenburg born singer, lyricist, composer, pianist, translator, performance artist, actor and screen play creator. Wadling was known for sometimes going for extremes and died of a rare lung disease.
Member of
The Leather Nun
The Music of Captain Beefheart Vocals, piano
Cortex Vocalist/frontman and main songwriter
Fläskkvartetten Part-time vocalist
Slobobans undergång
Related
Fredrik Wegraeus Sideman

Meta

Added by camembert electrique