Discover

Artist

Alexis Gershwin

Alexis Gershwin
Aliases
Alexis Gershwin with the Gershwin Singers and Orchestra
Real name
Sandra Frieda Gershwin
Born
February 22, 1934
Country
United States
Comments
Cabaret/pop/easy listening vocalist who mostly performs music of her uncles, the Gershwin Brothers.
Family
George Gershwin Uncle
Ira Gershwin Uncle
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk