Search

Artist

Jackie Verdell

Jackie Verdell
Aliases
Jacqui Verdell
Real name
Jacqueline Verdell
Born
November 5, 1937
Died
August 3, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
Comments
Gospel and soul singer and songwriter from Philadelphia

Meta

Added by Limbabwe

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jackie Verdell