Tony Rice

Tony Rice
Aliases
The Tony Rice Unit
Real name
David Anthony Rice
Born
June 8, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Acoustic guitarist and bluegrass musician. Rice used to sing, but since the early 1990s, dysphonia has prevented him from continuing to do so.
Member of
The Rice Brothers   
Family
Larry Rice    Brother
Buy

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tony Rice