Harold McNair

Harold McNair
Aliases
Harold McNair With Ornette Coleman's Sidemen
Little G
Born
November 5, 1931
Died
March 7, 1971
Country
Jamaica
Comments
McNair's professional career in music was as a saxophonist and singer in the Bahamas in Caribbean musical styles. He picked up the flute for which he eventually became best known and started playing jazz in London. He died young of lung cancer.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Harold McNair