Discover

Artist

Håkan von Eichwald

Håkan von Eichwald
Aliases
Håkan von Eichwalds Orkester
H von Eichwalds Orkester
Born
April 2, 1908
Died
May 1, 1964
Country
Sweden
Comments
Born in Finland, von Eichwald came to Sweden in 1926. He was a composer and orchestra leader.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Håkan von Eichwald