Search

Artist

John Oates

John Oates
Aliases
John Oates with The Good Road Band
Real name
John William Oates
Born
April 7, 1949
Country
United States
IPI
00037448275 16 works
00062232411 4 works
Member of
Hall & Oates

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by John Oates

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
You Make My Dreams John Oates, Sara Allen, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates July 29, 1980 Covered by (34 artists)
She's Gone John Oates, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates 1973 Covered by (25 artists)
Sara Smile John Oates, Daryl Hall Hall & Oates 1975 Covered by (47 artists)
Portable Radio John Oates, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates 1979 Covered by Clout
Out of Touch John Oates, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall - John Oates September 1984 Covered by (13 artists)
Maneater John Oates, Sara Allen, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates October 1982 Covered by (21 artists)
Is It a Star John Oates, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall / John Oates 1974 Covered by Todd Rundgren
Intravino John Oates, Sara Allen, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates 1979 Covered by hench
I'm Sorry John Oates, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates 1972 Covered by Justin Hayward
I Can't Go for That (No Can Do) John Oates, Sara Allen, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates September 1, 1981 Covered by (30 artists)
Had I Known You Better John Oates Daryl Hall & John Oates 1973 Covered by Venice
Goodnight and Goodmorning John Oates, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates 1972 Covered by (3 artists)
Electric Blue John Oates, Iva Davies Icehouse August 1987 Covered by Katie Noonan
Do What You Want, Be What You Are John Oates, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall & John Oates 1976 Covered by The Dramatics
Back Together Again John Oates Daryl Hall & John Oates 1976 Covered by (2 artists)
Adult Education John Oates, Sara Allen, Daryl Hall Daryl Hall / John Oates October 18, 1983 Covered by (2 artists)