Search

Artist

Gus Cannon

Gus Cannon
Aliases
Banjo Joe
Cannon Jug Stompers
Cannon's Jug Stompers
Cannon's Jug Stompers Orchestra
Born
September 12, 1883
Died
October 15, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00005044141 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Renowned Memphis-area banjo player and vocalist

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gus Cannon