Search

Artist

Ingrid Reuterskiöld

Ingrid Reuterskiöld
Aliases
Ninita
Rimson
Real name
Ingrid Anna Lisen Reuterskiöld
Born
July 16, 1905
Died
December 4, 1986
Country
Sweden
Comments
Songwriter and translator.
Pic from her 80th birthday.
Family
Lennart Reuterskiöld Husband

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Songs written by Ingrid Reuterskiöld

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Adios amigo Ingrid Reuterskiöld Adios Amigo Gunnar Wiklund
Alexander's Ragtime Band Ingrid Reuterskiöld Alexander's Ragtime Band Covered by Anita Lindblom
Avsked Ingrid Reuterskiöld The Terry Theme from Limelight Carl Holmberg, Gunnar Svenssons orkester
Bomullsfälten Ingrid Reuterskiöld Cotton Song Näckens
Bortom bergen Ingrid Reuterskiöld Cinco Robles Ruth Linn - Gunnar Svenssons orkester
Clown Ingrid Reuterskiöld Smile Carl Holmberg - Gösta Theselius orkester
Corrina, Corrina Ingrid Reuterskiöld Corrine Corrina Sven-Ingvars kvartett Covered by Matz Bladhs
Det som hände i kväll Ingrid Reuterskiöld I'll Remember Tonight Covered by (2 artists)
Drömdans Ingrid Reuterskiöld Dansevise Majbritt Persson Covered by (2 artists)
En grabb i Neapel Ingrid Reuterskiöld Guaglione Covered by (2 artists)
En röd blomma till en blond flicka Ingrid Reuterskiöld Red Roses for a Blue Lady Carl Holmberg - Seymours orkester Covered by (6 artists)
En slant i fontänen Ingrid Reuterskiöld Three Coins in the Fountain Ulla Christenson Covered by Vikingarna
Flickor bak i bilen Ingrid Reuterskiöld Seven Little Girls Sitting in the Back Seat Tommy Jacobson Covered by (6 artists)
Glada musikanter Ingrid Reuterskiöld Il piccolo montanaro Anders Burman - Rolf Berg - Gunnar Svenssons Orkester Covered by (3 artists)
Glöm bort i morgon Ingrid Reuterskiöld Forget Domani Gitte Henning
Hon sa' (Tant Amalia) Ingrid Reuterskiöld She Said (Aunt Magnolia) Ingert Hoffman
I en klosterträdgård Ingrid Reuterskiöld In a Monastery Garden Rolf Björling Covered by (3 artists)
Jag kysser eder hand, Madame Ingrid Reuterskiöld Ich küsse ihre Hand, Madame Öystein Frantzen - William Linds studioorkester
Jag ler mot dig Ingrid Reuterskiöld A Certain Smile Covered by (3 artists)
Jag såg mamma kyssa tomten Ingrid Reuterskiöld I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus Agnetha & Linda Covered by (10 artists)
Kära, kära Ingrid Reuterskiöld Lover - Lover (Why Must We Part) Gunnar Wiklund - Simon Brehms orkester
Käre John Lennart Reuterskiöld, Ingrid Reuterskiöld A Dear John Letter Alice Babs - Charles Norman med Jørgen Ingmann Covered by (7 artists)
Kärlek i April Ingrid Reuterskiöld April Love Chris Lennert - Simon Brehms orkester
Kärlekskarusellen Ingrid Reuterskiöld La ronde de l'amour Covered by (2 artists)
Kinaman, kinaman Ingrid Reuterskiöld This Old Man Towa Carson
Kom igen när du fått nog Ingrid Reuterskiöld Pick Me Up on Your Way Down Covered by (2 artists)
Latmask-idyll Ingrid Reuterskiöld Slow Poke Covered by (4 artists)
Lilla fröken Paris Ingrid Reuterskiöld Mademoiselle de Paris Lars Kåge Covered by Lars Lönndahl med Mats Olssons orkester
Lollipop Ingrid Reuterskiöld Lollipop Inger Berggren
Lova ingenting Ingrid Reuterskiöld Say It with Your Heart Staffan Broms med Harry Arnolds Orkester Covered by Bertil Perrolf med Åke Jelvings orkester
Luna rossa Ingrid Reuterskiöld Luna rossa Bibi Nyström - Arvid Sundins Orkester
Mandolinserenad Ingrid Reuterskiöld Mandolin Serenade Åke Söhr - Jerry Högstedts Orkester Covered by Carl Holmberg - T. Swaneruds orkester
Min gula ros i Texas Ingrid Reuterskiöld Yellow Rose of Texas Margaret Bienert och George Adelly - Bengt Hallbergs blåsorkester Covered by (3 artists)
Min onkel Ingrid Reuterskiöld Mon oncle Gerd Persson
Möt våren med mej Ingrid Reuterskiöld Pickin' A-Chicken Britt-Inger Dreilick med Åke Jelvings orkester
Mr. Blue Ingrid Reuterskiöld Mr. Blue Sune Glenneman
Nå'nstans nå'ngång Ingrid Reuterskiöld Lara's Theme from "Doctor Zhivago" Country Four Covered by Lars Lönndahl
Om hela världen sjöng en sång Ingrid Reuterskiöld I'd Like to Teach the World to Sing, True Love and Apple Pie, Buy the World a Coke Marianne Kock - Marcus Österdahls kör och orkester. Covered by Bendik Singers
Ramona Ingrid Reuterskiöld Ramona Bunny Covered by (2 artists)
Röda hårband Ingrid Reuterskiöld Scarlet Ribbons (For Her Hair) Tosse Bark med Mats Olssons kör och orkester
Så synd, så synd Ingrid Reuterskiöld Dommage, Dommage (Too Bad, Too Bad) Sten Carlsson och Salta mandlar
Sätt en ring på mitt finger Ingrid Reuterskiöld Put a Ring on Her Finger Gerd Persson med Mats Olssons orkester Covered by Git Perzon
Sexton ton Ingrid Reuterskiöld Sixteen Tons Cacka Israelsson Covered by (3 artists)
Skimrande dagar Ingrid Reuterskiöld Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing Brita Borg
Snögubben Froste Ingrid Reuterskiöld Frosty the Snow Man Anders Börje till Gunnar Lundén-Weldens orkester
Tennessee valsen Ingrid Reuterskiöld Tennessee Waltz Covered by (2 artists)
Tills vi två är ett Ingrid Reuterskiöld Till We Two Are One Covered by Ann Siever och The Metronomers med Harry Arnolds orkester
Torero Ingrid Reuterskiöld Torero Covered by (2 artists)
Tur i kärlek Ingrid Reuterskiöld True True Happiness Britt Damberg
Välkommen hem Ingrid Reuterskiöld Emmerdale [Emmerdale Farm] Drifters [SE] Covered by (2 artists)
Valpen i fönstret Ingrid Reuterskiöld The Doggie in the Window Alice Babs med Harry Arnolds Orkester Covered by (4 artists)
Våren Ingrid Reuterskiöld The Spring Song Åke Söhr - Jerry Högstedts Orkester
Var lite rar mot mej Ingrid Reuterskiöld I'm in the Mood for Love Tage Severin Covered by M.A. Numminen
Vi sjunger tillsammans Ingrid Reuterskiöld Sing in the Sunshine Zenits Covered by Näckens
Vi ska ses igen Ingrid Reuterskiöld Ritroviamoci Covered by (2 artists)