Search

Artist

Charlie Norman

Charlie Norman
Aliases
Charles Norman
Charles Norman och hans Cocktail-Kvartett
Charles Norman Quintet
Charlie Norman och hans kvartett
Charlie Norman och The Steampipers
Charlie Norman trio
Charlie and the Stressers
Charlie and The Stressers
Real name
Karl Erik Albert Norman
Born
October 4, 1920
Died
August 12, 2005
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz pianist and bandleader
Related
Rolf Berg Member of kvartett and Quintet

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Originals