Search

Artist

Alf Robertson

Alf Robertson
Aliases
Alf Robertsson
Real name
Alf Åke Robertson
Born
June 8, 1941
Died
December 24, 2008
Country
Sweden
Comments
Singer/songwriter, country songs translator and A&R man, periodically living in Nashville.
Family
Monica Robertson Spouse/widow

Meta

Added by camembert electrique