Search

Artist

Erik Franssen

Erik Franssen
Aliases
J. Henzon
Lammy van den Hout
Leo Camps
Real name
Lambertus Johannes Emmanuel van den Hout
Born
December 26, 1914
Died
1990
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00004995376 1 work
00010776601 2 works
00013883684 1 work
00031548401 1 work
Comments
Singer and songwriter from Tilburg in Noord-Brabant. He sang with The Ramblers and the orchestras of Klaas van Beeck and Ernst van 't Hoff.
Member of
The Ramblers [NL] Singer

Meta

Added by Bastien