Search

Artist

Erik Franssen

Erik Franssen
Aliases
J. Henzon
Lammy van den Hout
Leo Camps
Real name
Lambertus Johannes Emmanuel van den Hout
Born
December 26, 1914
Died
1990
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00004995376 1 work
00010776601 6 works
00013883684 1 work
00031548401 1 work
Affiliation
SABAM, BUMA
Comments
Singer and songwriter from Tilburg in Noord-Brabant. He sang with The Ramblers and the orchestras of Klaas van Beeck and Ernst van 't Hoff.
Member of
The Ramblers [NL] Vocalist

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#172610 Mark_Heyrman 2021-06-01 10:48:14 UTC processed 2021-06-03 12:51:08 UTC by Bastien