Search

Artist

Rob de Nijs

Rob de Nijs
Aliases
Rob de Nijs met The Lords
Real name
Robert de Nijs
Born
December 26, 1942
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00039823266
Comments
Singer and actor active since the 1960s and thus having a decades long career in the Dutch music business. In September 2019 he announced his retirement from performing after being diagnosed with Parkinson's disease.
Member of
The Lords [NL] Singer (1962-1965)
Family
Belinda Meuldijk Wife (1984-2005)

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Rob de Nijs