Search

Artist

Fred Hamm

No artist picture
Aliases
Fred Hamm and His Orchestra
Real name
Frederick F. Hamm
Born
September 7, 1889
Died
July 15, 1931
Country
United States
IPI
00121117337 2 works
Comments
Cornet player, bandleader, vocalist and composer born in Newpoint, Missouri
Member of
The Benson Orchestra of Chicago

Meta

Added by SlimD