Search

Artist

Jack Hammer

Jack Hammer
Aliases
Earl Burrows
Hurricane Harry
Real name
Earl Solomon Burroughs
Born
September 16, 1925
Died
April 11, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00004639697 1 work
00004641028 1 work
00013304931 15 works
00075687334 1 work
Affiliation
010, ASCAP
Comments
Pianist, singer and songwriter. Much of Hammer's songwriting work is credited to various aliases including Earl Burrows, Early S. Burrows, George Stone, and T.T. Tyler.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jack Hammer