Discover

Artist

Hasil Adkins

Hasil Adkins
Aliases
Hasil Adkins and His Happy Guitar
Born
April 29, 1937
Died
April 26, 2005
Country
United States
Comments
Singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentailst, who often performed as a one-man band.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Hasil Adkins

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1993 Doye O'Dell
1990 Carl Perkins
1987 (unknown), Carter Family
1993 Little Richard
1993 Jerry Lee Lewis and His Pumping Piano
1993 The Novas
1987 Johnny Fuller
1986 Jerry Lee Lewis and His Pumping Piano
1994 Bill Monroe and His Blue Grass Boys
1993 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys
1994 Johnny Cash
1994 Jerry Lee Lewis
1990 Chuck Berry
1987 Carl Perkins
1993 Cookie and His Cupcakes
1993 Chuck Berry and His Combo
1993 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1986 Chuck Berry
1993 Chuck Berry
1986 Bobby Day
1993 (unknown), Henry Whitter
1994 George Jones
1990 Edric Connor and The Caribbeans, The Tarriers
1993 Merle Haggard and The Strangers
1994 Carl Perkins
1987 Merle Haggard and The Strangers
1993 Rufus Thomas
1994 The Stanley Brothers and The Clinch Mountain Boys
1994 Carter Family
1993 Big Bo and The Arrows, Sam The Sham & The Pharaohs
1994 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys