Search

Artist

Miroslav Žbirka

Miroslav Žbirka
Aliases
Meky Žbirka
Miro Žbirka
Born
October 21, 1952
Died
November 10, 2021
Country
Slovakia
IPI
00084610578 3 works
Comments
Popular singer and songwriter. Having a Slovak father and an English mother and living in Prague, he performed in Slovak, English, and Czech.

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by dudek