Discover

Artist

Ron Wood

Ron Wood
Aliases
Ronnie Wood
Ronnie Wood with His Wild Five
Real name
Ronald David Wood
Born
June 1, 1947
Country
United States
IPI
00040956679
00041696476
00075569145
Member of
Faces Guitar
The Rolling Stones Guitar (1975-...)
The Birds
Willie and The Poor Boys
Related
Jeff Beck Ron was the bass player in the Jeff Beck Group.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt