Chick Ganimian

Chick Ganimian
Aliases
Ganimian & His Oriental Music
Real name
Charles Ganimian
Born
1926
Died
1989
Country
United States
Comments
Born in Troy New York of Armenian parents who had only come to the United States in 1922, Ganimian plays oud and sometimes sings.
Buy

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Chick Ganimian