Search

Artist

Bobby Nunn [US1]

Bobby Nunn [US1]
Aliases
Bobbie Sue Nunn
Real name
Ulysses B. Nunn
Born
September 20, 1925
Died
November 5, 1986
Country
United States
IPI
00034920594 2 works
Comments
R&B singer originally from Birmingham, Alabama. He was an original member of "The Robins".
Member of
The Robins
The Coasters

Meta

Added by SlimD