Search

Artist

David Sanborn

David Sanborn
Aliases
David Sanborn Band
Born
July 30, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00087187732 4 works
00201253236
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Alto saxophonist and composer, including for film. As a player, Sanborn is considered a smooth jazz musician.
Member of
The Saturday Night Live Band Lead saxophone (1975, 1979-1980, 1987)
The Players Association

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by David Sanborn