Search

Artist

Shirley [NL]

Shirley [NL]
Aliases
Shirley mit Chor und Orchester
Shirley Zwerus
Real name
Shirley Zwerus
Born
May 22, 1946
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Singer

Meta

Added by Limbabwe

Covers by Shirley [NL]

Title Performer Release date Originally by
July 1967 Jimmy Reed
1978 The Moments [US]
1978 Pam Rose
May 1966 Hoagy Carmichael and His Orchestra
1978 Pete Wingfield
1978 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1995 Eduardo De Crescenzo, Shirley [NL]
July 29, 1981 Eduardo De Crescenzo
Covered by (2 artists)
November 1963 Little Peggy March
May 1966 Michelle Torr
1978 Edison Male Quartette
1978 Tony Joe White
1978 Dottie West
1978 John Paul Young
December 1964 The Shangri-Las

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on