Search

Artist

Morgan Fisher

Morgan Fisher
Aliases
British Standard Unit
The Burtons
The Cage + The Pipettes
Combo Sartori
Hybrid Kids (The Burtons)
The Incestors
Jah Wurzel
Kapital Punischment
Malcolm Galaxy
Morgan-Fisher
Punky and Porky
R.W. Atom
Rififi
U.S. Nurds
Real name
Stephen Morgan Fisher
Born
January 1, 1950
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00086740451 3 works
00086740549 4 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Keyboard player and composer
Member of
Mott the Hoople Keyboards (1973-1974)
Mott Keyboards
British Lions Keyboards

Meta

Added by koan