Search

Artist

Jimmy Lytell

Jimmy Lytell
Aliases
Jimmy Lytell and The Dixieland All Stars
Real name
James Sarrapede
Born
December 1, 1904
Died
November 28, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00018839852 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist, clarinetist and studio musician.
Member of
Original Memphis Five 1922-1925

Meta

Added by SlimD