James Cotton

James Cotton
Aliases
The James Cotton Band
James Cotton Blues Band
The James Cotton Blues Band
James Cotton and His Big Band
Jimmy Cotton
The Jimmy Cotton Blues Quartet
Real name
James Henry Cotton
Born
July 1, 1935
Died
March 16, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00041047912
Comments
Blues harmonica player, singer and songwriter.
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals