Search

Artist

Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown

Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown
Aliases
Clarence Brown and Orchestra
Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown His Guitar and His Orchestra
Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown and His Orchestra
Gatemouth Brown
Real name
Clarence Brown
Born
April 18, 1924
Died
September 10, 2005
Country
United States
IPI
00004336718 5 works
00004341043 1 work
00036072402 1 work
Comments
Blues musician.
Family
James "Wide Mouth" Brown Brother

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown