Search

Artist

Junior Wells

Junior Wells
Aliases
The Junior Wells Chicago Blues Band
Junior Wells' Chicago Blues Band
Junior Wells and His Eagle Rockers
Real name
Amos Wells Blakemore, Jr.
Born
December 9, 1934
Died
January 15, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00073026697 7 works
Comments
Chicago blues harmonica player and vocalist

Meta

Added by anto47