Jimmie Rodgers [US1]

Jimmie Rodgers [US1]
Aliases
Jimmie Rodgers with The Three Southerners
Real name
James Charles Rodgers
Born
September 8, 1897
Died
May 26, 1933
Country
United States
IPI
00026360502
00071736964
Comments
Country singer, songwriter and guitarist.
Family
Jesse Rogers Cousin
Mrs. Jimmie Rodgers Wife
Virginia Shine Cousin
Elsie McWilliams Sister-in-law
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat