Search

Artist

Clayton McMichen

Clayton McMichen
Aliases
Bob Nichols
Clayton McMichen and His Georgia Wildcats
Clayton McMichen's Georgia Wildcats
Mc Michen's Home Town Band
Mc Michen's Melody Men
McMichen's Home Town Band
McMichen's Melody Men
Real name
William Clayton McMichen
Born
January 26, 1900
Died
January 3, 1970
Country
United States
IPI
00018962954 3 works
Comments
Virtuoso fiddle player with a repertoire of country, folk, Dixieland jazz and swing.
Member of
Skillet Lickers [US] Fiddle and vocals (...-1931)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by mduval32323

Popular Originals