Search

Artist

Connie Francis

Connie Francis
Aliases
コニー・フランシス
Real name
Concetta Rosa Maria Franconero
Born
December 12, 1937
Country
United States
IPI
00010696500 1 work
Comments
Pop singer, who played an important part in late-1950s and 1960s American pop music as one of the most versatile vocalists in the field and one of the few women to join the top ranks of Italian-American entertainers like Dean Martin and Tony Bennett.
Related
George Scheck Manager

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis