Paolo Limiti

Paolo Limiti
Aliases
Daunia
Real name
Paolo Mario Limiti
Born
May 8, 1940
Died
June 27, 2017
Country
Italy
IPI
00018124805
Comments
Lyricist, record producer, journalist, radio and television author and presenter.
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat

Songs written by Paolo Limiti

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Buonasera dottore Shel Shapiro, Paolo Limiti Claudia Mori 1974 Covered by (3 artists)
Djamballà Paolo Limiti, Augusto Martelli, Silvestro Longo Augusto Martelli 1971 Covered by (3 artists)
Eccomi Dario Baldan Bembo, Paolo Limiti, Mina Mina 1972 Covered by Mónica Naranjo
La voce del silenzio Mogol, Paolo Limiti, Elio Isola Tony Del Monaco 1968 Covered by (19 artists)
Non sai fare l'amore Paolo Limiti, Salvatore Fabrizio Ornella Vanoni 1975 Covered by Fausto Papetti
Una mezza dozzina di rose Paolo Limiti, Mina, Augusto Martelli Mina 1969 Covered by Severino Gazzelloni

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Amici Paolo Limiti Friends The Pleasure Machine
Amore, per Natale Paolo Limiti Per la nascita di Gesù Iva Zanicchi
Amori miei Paolo Limiti, Felice Piccarreda Oh Happy Day, That Fixed My Choice, Happy Day I Domodossola
Bugiardo e incosciente Paolo Limiti La tieta Mina Covered by (5 artists)
Bussa dai Paolo Limiti, Felice Piccarreda Knock Three Times Anna Maria Izzo
Ciao ragazza... Ciao città Paolo Limiti All You'll Ever Get from Me I Domodossola
Coccodrillo Paolo Limiti Sugar Me Wess & Dori Ghezzi
Glory Glory Glory Paolo Limiti Banner Man I Domodossola
I giochi del cuore Paolo Limiti I'd Love You to Want Me Maurizio Covered by Deliriuman
Immagina che... Paolo Limiti, Felice Piccarreda Imagine Covered by (2 artists)
Impossibile Franca Evangelisti, Paolo Limiti Somos novios Jimmy Fontana
Io ti amavo quando Paolo Limiti You've Got a Friend Mina
Kicks Paolo Limiti Kicks Caterina Caselli
Lacrime scendono Paolo Limiti I Can't Take It Wess & Dori Ghezzi
La mia sera Ezio Leoni, Paolo Limiti St. Mary's Iva Zanicchi
Natale dura un giorno Paolo Limiti Stille Nacht! Heilige Nacht! Iva Zanicchi
Non buttarmi giù Paolo Limiti Don't Bring Me Down Covered by Riki Maiocchi
Ora che c'è lei Paolo Limiti, Paolo Ordanini When I Was Five I Domodossola
Pais Tropical Paolo Limiti, Nino Tristano País Tropical Wilson Simonal e il suo complesso Covered by I Domodossola
Piccolo cuore Paolo Limiti, Felice Piccarreda Piccolo Man I nuovi angeli
Sacumdì, sacumdà Paolo Limiti, Ettore Carrera Nem Vem Que Não Tem Mina - Orchestra di Augusto Martelli
Signora Paolo Limiti Señora Mia Martini
Silenzio e stelle Paolo Limiti, Francesco Picarreda Rocket Man Covered by Le macchine a vapore