Search

Artist

Heinäsirkka

Heinäsirkka
Aliases
Anne Taskinen
Real name
Anne Linnea Taskinen
Born
February 3, 1958
Country
Finland
Comments
Singer, actor, peace activist, journalist and event organiser. Heinäsirkka was the first Finnish female singer to release an album of her own compositions, and she was also one of the organisers of Finnish Live Aid.
Member of
Sleepy Sleepers Singer (1977, 1986)
Leningrad Cowboys (1986-1988)

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Covers by Heinäsirkka