Search

Artist

Sandy Posey

visual
Aliases
Betty Richards
Betty York
Jimmy, Wayne & Betty
Jimmy, Wayne and Betty / Woody, Buddy, Berta
Jimmy, Wayne and Betty - Berry Bradley
Jimmy, Wayne & Betty - Wayne Harris
Sandy
Sandy Carmel
Sherri York
Sherry York
Woody, Buddy, Berta - Bob Johnson
Personal name
Sandra Lou Posey Robinson
Born
June 18, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00024762981 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Country and pop singer-songwriter; Posey became a born-again Christian in 1980.
Related
Elvis Wade Spouse
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J