Search

Artist

Bobby Day

Bobby Day
Aliases
Bobby Byrd [1]
Bobby Day and The Satellites
Bobby Day & The Satellites
Robert Day
Real name
Robert James Byrd, Sr.
Born
July 1, 1928
Died
July 27, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00004722812 4 works
00007649969 2 works
00054568462 1 work
Affiliation
BMI, ASCAP
Comments
Rhythm & blues singer, songwriter and record producer
Member of
Bob & Earl (...-1962)
The Hollywood Flames

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis