Search

Artist

Herb Alpert

Herb Alpert
Aliases
Dore Alpert
Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass
Herb Alpert & The TJB
Real name
Herbert Alpert
Born
March 31, 1935
Country
United States
IPI
00000678901 11 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Pop-jazz trumpeter and occasional vocalist
Family
Lani Hall Spouse
Randy C. Alpert Nephew
Dave Alpert Brother
Related
Jerry Moss Co-founded A&M Records
Baja Marimba Band
Nick Ceroli Tijuana Brass drummer (1965-1969)
Related labels
A&M Records   co-founded by Alpert with Jerry Moss
Shar-Dee   co-founder

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Herb Alpert