Search

Artist

Armand Piron

Armand Piron
Aliases
A.J. Piron
Piron's New Orleans Orchestra
Real name
Armand John Piron
Born
August 16, 1888
Died
February 17, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00024450415 5 works
00290867430 3 works
Comments
Songwriter, publisher, jazz violinist and band leader from New Orleans.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals