Ginger Baker

Ginger Baker
Aliases
Ginger Baker's Air Force
Real name
Peter Edward Baker
Born
August 19, 1939
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00001863904
00033836877
Comments
Baker started his music career as a rock drummer, but turned to jazz in his later career.
Member of
Blind Faith
Cream
Related
Graham Bond Drummer in the Graham Bond Organisation
Ric Grech Air Force; bass
Denny Laine Air Force; vocals, guitars
Phil Seamen Air Force; drums
Chris Wood Air Force; flute
Steve Winwood Air Force; keyboards, vocals
John Group
Buy

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ginger Baker