Simone Kopmajer

Simone Kopmajer
Aliases
Simone [AT1]
Simone & Her Hawaiian Jazz Band
Simone with Romantic Jazz Trio
Born
1981
Country
Austria
Comments
Jazz singer, pianist.
Buy

Meta

Added by artsinspired

Covers by Simone Kopmajer

Title Performer Release date Originally by
November 21, 2004 Dickie Valentine with Johnny Douglas and His Orchestra
December 4, 2015 Bob Dylan
December 4, 2015 The Beatles
December 4, 2015 The Rolling Stones
November 21, 2004 Jackie Ward
July 20, 2004 Yves Montand, Jo Stafford with Orchestra Conducted by Harold Mooney
2009 (unknown), Doretta Morrow, Richard Oneto & Chorus
July 20, 2004 Emilio Tuero
2009 Vivienne Segal
August 18, 2010 Napua Stevens
May 2007 Freddy Martin and His Orchestra
May 9, 2014 Roy Orbison
August 18, 2010 Bing Crosby with Lani McIntire and His Hawaiians
December 4, 2015 Araci Cortes, Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
December 4, 2015 Ginger Rogers & Willie Howard
November 21, 2004 Jevetta Steele
November 2013 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2011 Frankie Valli
December 11, 2012 Barney Bigard and His Jazzopators, Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
November 2013 Wynonna
May 2007 Richard Chamberlain
2009 Frank Sinatra
July 16, 2008 João Gilberto, Tony Bennett
December 8, 2017 Merle Haggard
December 8, 2017 Aretha Franklin
2009 Billie Holiday
May 2007 James Taylor
May 20, 2009 Julie Andrews
November 2013 Samantha Sang
July 16, 2008 Fred Neil
May 20, 2009 Quincy Jones
2009 Quincy Jones
November 21, 2004 Harry Richman
March 31, 2017 Bee Gees
July 20, 2004 The Beatles
May 2007 Silvia Telles
July 20, 2004 Sting
July 16, 2008 Shenandoah
November 2013 Tina Charles
March 31, 2017 Van Morrison
March 31, 2017 Creedence Clearwater Revival
March 31, 2017 Neil Young
November 2013 Lionel Richie
2011 Michael Bublé
2011 Bee Gees
2011 LeAnn Rimes
November 21, 2004 James Ingram and Patti Austin
2009 Marvin Gaye
May 20, 2009 Aida Ward and Willard McLean
November 2013 Eagles
May 20, 2009 Bread
December 11, 2012 Chick Webb & His Orchestra
2011 Jim Croce
May 20, 2009 John Lennon
December 4, 2015 John Lennon
2011 John Lennon
May 20, 2009 Chester Gaylord
July 16, 2008 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
July 20, 2004 Henry Busse and His Orchestra
2011 Jason Mraz
May 9, 2014 Natalie Cole
December 11, 2012 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
July 20, 2004 Rex Harrison
2009 Robert Alda & Isabel Bigley
May 2007 Roland Gerbeau, Keely Smith with Orchestra Conducted by Nelson Riddle
December 4, 2015 Ethel Waters with Edward Mallory and His Orchestra
November 21, 2004 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra, Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
2011 Billy Joel
2009 Prince and The Revolution
November 2013 Stevie Wonder
July 16, 2008 Harold Arlen with Orchestral Acc. Dir. by Ray Sinatra
July 20, 2004 Dinah Shore
March 31, 2017 Air Supply
March 31, 2017 Keira Knightley
July 20, 2004 Nat King Cole
2011 Eagles
July 16, 2008 Joe Venuti and His Orchestra
July 20, 2004 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra, (unknown)
December 4, 2015 Herbie Hancock
May 2007 Elizete Cardoso, The Hi-Lo's
2011 George Benson
July 16, 2008 Randy Crawford
May 2007 Ella Logan with Bill Harty Orchestra
August 18, 2010 Copley Plaza Orchestra
July 20, 2004 The Horace Silver Quintet, Horace Silver Quintet
March 31, 2017 Richard Sanderson
August 18, 2010 Lew Stone and His Band
November 2013 Adele
July 20, 2004 Buddy Johnson and His Orchestra
November 2013 Santo & Johnny, Betsy Brye
November 21, 2004 Roberto Paiva, Nicole Quasee
November 2013 Led Zeppelin
July 20, 2004 Chick Webb's Savoy Orchestra
August 18, 2010 Ted Fio Rito and His Orchestra
2009 Adele Astaire & Allen Kearns
May 2007 Ethel Waters
July 20, 2004 Phyllis Cleveland and Jack Barker
July 16, 2008 Cowboy Copas
December 4, 2015 Sonny & Chér
July 16, 2008 Sacha Distel et son ensemble, Betty Carter
August 18, 2010 Charles King, (unknown)
December 4, 2015 Dobie Gray
August 18, 2010 (unknown performer), Dorothy Lamour - Orchestra under Direction of Cy Feuer
July 20, 2004 Chick Bullock & His Orchestra
May 2007 Al Bowlly
May 20, 2009 Antônio Carlos Jobim, Antonio Carlos Jobim
May 20, 2009 Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
May 2005 Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
July 16, 2008 Ethel Merman & Ray Middleton
May 20, 2009 Eddie Albert & Marcy Westcott
March 31, 2017 Nelson Riddle and His Orchestra
December 4, 2015 Tom Waits
December 4, 2015 Margaret Whiting with Frank De Vol and His Orchestra
2011 Carpenters
November 2013 Jim Brickman with Martina McBride
2011 Hugh Grant and Drew Barrymore
November 21, 2004 Doretta Morrow and Larry Douglas
2011 Boz Scaggs
July 20, 2004 Orquesta Pedro Via, Jimmie Ague
November 21, 2004 Bill Withers
December 4, 2015 Marvin Gaye
2011 Keith Whitley
November 21, 2004 Ray Heatherton & Mitzi Green
May 9, 2014 Glen Campbell
November 2013 Georgie Fame
November 2013 Johnny Logan
March 31, 2017 The Temptations
November 2013 Shania Twain