Search

Artist

Cassietta George

Cassietta George
Aliases
Cassieta George
Cassietta George and The Cassettes
Real name
Cassietta Baker
Born
January 29, 1929
Died
January 3, 1995
Country
United States
IPI
00011653519 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Gospel singer and songwriter
Member of
The Caravans [US]

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Covers by Cassietta George