Discover

Artist

Jesper Lundgaard [DK Jazz musician]

Jesper Lundgaard [DK Jazz musician]
Aliases
Jesper Lundgaard [Jazz musician]
Jesper Lundgaard Trio
Real name
Jesper Lundgaard
Born
June 12, 1954
Country
Denmark
Comments
Foremost Danish Jazz bassist, composer and band leader, estimated to have contributed to 400+ albums.

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Jesper Lundgaard [DK Jazz musician]