Search

Artist

Dave Guard

Dave Guard
Aliases
Dave Guard & The Whiskeyhill Singers
Real name
Donald David Guard
Born
October 19, 1934
Died
March 22, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00012839496 3 works
00012839594 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Folksinger, songwriter and arranger. Guard died of lymphoma.
Member of
The Kingston Trio
Related
Judy Henske Member of his Whiskeyhill Singers

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J