Search

Artist

Luigi Tenco

visual
Aliases
Dick Ventuno
Gordon Cliff
Tenco
Born
March 21, 1938
Died
January 27, 1967
Country
Italy
IPI
00039830761 28 works
Affiliation
SIAE
Comments
Singer-songwriter. A key exponent of the so-called "scuola genovese" of singer-songwriters, Tenco committed suicide after his song Ciao amore, ciao failed to reach the final at the 1967 Sanremo Festival.
Member of
I Cavalieri
Related
Dalida
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by pink-monkey-bird

Popular Originals