Discover

Artist

Red Garland

Red Garland
Aliases
The Red Garland Quintet featuring John Coltrane and Donald Byrd
The Red Garland Quintet with John Coltrane
The Red Garland Quintet with John Coltrane and Donald Byrd
The Red Garland Trio
Red Garland Trio with Paul Chambers + Art Taylor
Real name
William McKinley Garland Jr.
Born
March 13, 1923
Died
April 23, 1984
Country
United States
Comments
Hard bop jazz pianist.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Red Garland