Search

Artist

Earl Sinks

Earl Sinks
Aliases
Earl Richards
Real name
Henry Earl Sinks
Born
January 1, 1940
Country
United States
IPI
00028835269 2 works
Comments
Country and rockabilly singer and songwriter from Whitharral, Texas. Age age 12 he performed with Bob Wills. After the death of Buddy Holly he became lead singer with the Crickets.
Member of
The Crickets [US]
Family
Rita Faye Wife

Meta

Added by Canary