Discover

Artist

Claes Janson

Claes Janson
Aliases
Claes Janson & Internationalorkestern
Real name
Claes Gösta Jansson
Born
July 30, 1947
Country
Sweden
Comments
In his homeland one of the most acclaimed Jazz, Blues and Folk singers. Occasionally also an actor, he f. ex. played Tjorm in "Ronia, the Robber's Daughter".
Member of
Canyon Group
Buy

Meta

Added by camembert electrique