Roger Cicero

Roger Cicero
Aliases
The Roger Cicero Jazz Experience
Born
July 6, 1970
Died
March 24, 2016
Country
Germany
Comments
Jazz/pop musician. Died from a stroke.
Family
Eugen Cicero Father
Buy

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by Isa

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
October 12, 2007 Nicole & Hugo

Covers by Roger Cicero

Title Performer Release date Originally by
October 2, 2015 Paul Simon
November 27, 2015 Herb Jeffries with Buddy Baker and His Orchestra
November 27, 2015 Jim Croce
October 2, 2015 Bing Crosby with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra, Eddie Jefferson
November 27, 2015 Fred Astaire
November 27, 2015 Frank Sinatra
November 27, 2015 Felicia Sanders, Roger Cicero
October 2, 2015 Nick Drake
2009 Die fantastischen Vier
November 27, 2015 Peter Cookson
November 27, 2015 Mary Hay and Clifton Webb
November 27, 2015 Virginia Bruce
October 2, 2015 Amos Lee
November 27, 2015 Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers
November 27, 2015 Robert Alda
November 27, 2015 Kurt Gerron, Gerald Price
October 2, 2015 Frances Langford, James Moody and His Swedish Crowns, King Pleasure
November 27, 2015 Claude François, Frank Sinatra
November 27, 2015 Claude François, Frank Sinatra
November 27, 2015 Liza Minnelli
October 2, 2015 The King Cole Trio
January 27, 2006 Nick Drake
May 26, 2006 Felicia Sanders
Covered by Roger Cicero mit Sasha
November 27, 2015 Frank Sinatra
October 2, 2015 James Taylor
November 27, 2015 Carson and Gaile
November 27, 2015 Grethe Ingmann, Wayne Newton
October 2, 2015 The Beatles
October 2, 2015 Tom Waits
November 27, 2015 Ray Heatherton & Mitzi Green
November 27, 2015 Richard Himber & His Orchestra

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Beziehungsweise Roger Cicero October 12, 2007 Starwatch Music
Cicero Sings Sinatra - Live in Hamburg Roger Cicero November 27, 2015 Sony Music
Good Morning Midnight Julia Hülsmann Trio with Roger Cicero January 27, 2006 ACT
Männersachen Roger Cicero May 26, 2006 Warner Music Germany
The Roger Cicero Jazz Experience The Roger Cicero Jazz Experience October 2, 2015 Wave Music

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
A Tribute to Die fantastischen Vier various artists 2009 Sony Music