Search

Artist

Mike Zito

Mike Zito
Aliases
Mike Zito and Friends
Mike Zito & The Wheel
Mike Zito and The Wheel
Born
November 19, 1970
Country
United States
IPI
00499605400
Comments
Blues/roots singer, songwriter, guitarist, and, producer originally from St. Louis, Missouri. Zito is a founding member of the band Royal Southern Brotherhood, which also features Cyril Neville, Devon Allman, Charlie Wooton and Yonrico Scott.

Meta

Added by artsinspired

Popular Originals